Privacy Policy

At Visioglobe, the confidence of or customer, partner and user is one of the majorobjectives. The following document explains in details our privacy policy.

Please carefully read the informations below in order to know how we collect, process,share, and use the personal informations that we collect.

All Visioglobe Privacy policy is compliant with the EU GDPR regulation.Visioglobe

Visioglobe responsibility:

Visioglobe is responsible for the management of your personal data as described in the following document.

In order to avoid ambiguity, Visioglobe privacy policy doesn't apply when Visioglobe is asubcontractor of our customer, more precisely when we offer to our customers theVisioglobe solution in cloud mode, and let our customers exploit themselves their ownwebsite, application and solution to address their own customers .

For more informations about the privacy policy of Visioglobe customers using Visioglobesolutions, please contact them directly.

Visioglobe is not responsible for the usage of our customer of Visioglobe solutions, andtheir privacy policy.

Process

The below informations apply for the personal data collected by Visiogobe when you :

  • Use our website
  • Use our cloud solution to create or update a map
  • Request informations from our website
  • Register yourself on our developer email information
  • Use our solution for web and mobile navigation
  • Register to our training session
  • Use our statistic module

Which data are collected

  • If you use our website, we collect: your geographical location, the browser used,the Os, the page(s) visited, the time spent on the website.
  • If you use our cloud solution, we collect : your email, your surname and yourname
  • If you request an information in order to receive a quotation through ourwebsite, we collect : your name, your email, your company, the market that youaddress, the type of your company, your geographical area, the solution requested,how you found our website, the indoor surface of your project, the number of POIs,the number of buildings and the number of floors.
  • If you register yourself as a developer on our website, we collect : your name,your surname and your email
  • If you register for a training session, we collect : your name, your surname andyou email
  • If you use our Statistics module in web or mobile SDKs, we collect :
  • User camera lookup point over time
  • A device’s position over time if provided by a third party module (GPS, Beacons)
  • Device characteristics data (type, model, OS, Browser)
  • Click on maps
  • Routing information

Methods of personal data collection

The device position, the device characteristics, the number of clicks on the map, therouting informations and the user camera lookup points may be collected, anonymously,for statistics purposes.On the website, emails, names, and other informations are asked when someone wants tobe contacted by visioglobe.

Use of personal data

  • Use our website

We use the data to better understand where our customers and partners are located, andtheir favorite pages on the website.

  • Use our cloud solution to create or update a map

We use the data to let our customers and partners access to our cloud based solution andto be able to use it

  • Request information from our website

We use the data to answer quickly to customers and partners quotation requests, bysending them the appropriate informations.

  • Register yourself on our developer email informations

We use the data to send emails to inform partners and customers about the new releasesand give them some informations about the features of our solutions

  • Use our solution for web and mobile navigation

We use the data to provide our customers and partners the requested informations formanaging their own application

  • Register to our training session

We use the data to send an email allowing the access to the customer which has requesteda registration to a training session

  • Use of our statistic module

We use the data for our customers which have requested an access to this module, inorder to reuse it in their own application

With who we share the private data

We only share SDK and Statistic data of our products or customers which have paid forsuch a service, in order to reuse it on their side for a dedicated application.

How much time we keep your data

We store the data during 3 years as advised by the CNIL (French authority for personaldata regulation): https://www.cnil.fr/fr/limiter-la-conservation-des-donnees

Your rights regarding personal data

Your have the right to access, to change, to delete, to transfer and to stop the collect ofyour personal data.

How to exercise your rights:

For any question about the collect and the treatment of your personal data, you cancontact us:

- By email: contact@visioglobe.com
- By postal way: Le Silvaco, 55 Rue Blaise Pascal, 38330 Montbonnot-Saint-Martin(France)

We will answer to your question within one month.

Your rights regarding the personal data of our customer

As explained above, we are not responsible of the usage of our solutions made by ourcustomers and partners. If you have any questions about this usage, please contact themdirectly.

How we protect your personal data

We set up all specific organisational, physical and technical actions to protect yourpersonal data against destruction, loss, non authorized access, divulgation, illegal oraccidendate access.Despite these measures, we are not responsible of your passwords and access to yourplatform.

Cookies policy

1. How does Visioglobe use cookies?

Performance : Performance cookies are used to see how visitors use the website, eg. analytics cookies. Those cookies cannot be used to directly identify a certain visitor.
Targeting : Targeting cookies are used to identify visitors between different websites, eg. content partners, banner networks. Those cookies may be used by companies to build a profile of visitor interests or show relevant ads on other websites.
Unclassified : Unclassified cookies are cookies that do not belong to any other category or are in the process of categorization.

2. How do I manage Visioglobe cookies?


Visioglobe does not use any cookies that can be used to identify personal information.

3. Contacts

contact@visioglobe.com